Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
Disclosure pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30/06/2003.
EU Regulation 2016/679 GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)
(PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT)

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the above decree, Ristorante al Vaticano informs website users that personal data are collected and processed for the following purposes:

• marketing, newsletters;
• sending of information and/or promotional material by e-mail and other means;
• on-line navigation tracking and statistical marketing analysis, a service used by Google Analytics* (see below for references)

Personal data collected:
• address e-mail, name, telephone number
• password

The data will be processed either manually, using telematic systems, by means of protection systems that ensure confidentiality. The data can be stored either in paper or electronic files.
The data will be processed by Ristorante al Vaticano’s employees, or by professionals and companies specifically entrusted by Ristorante al Vaticano to perform services that are complementary, instrumental and/or auxiliary to the execution of the supplies and services provided by Ristorante al Vaticano.
The provision of data is optional: if you refuse to provide your personal data it will be impossible for Ristorante al Vaticano to offer its services and supplies.
The personal information collected by Ristorante al Vaticano will be communicated to the competent public authorities for the sole purpose of fulfilling tax and fiscal obligations associated with business activities.

Pursuant to and for the purposes of arts. 7 and 8 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03, you are entitled to exercise all the rights provided by said law, namely:
• to obtain information on the data concerning you;
• to obtain the cancellation and freezing, updating, correction or additions thereto;
• to object to the processing of data for legitimate reasons;
• to object to the processing of data for commercial, advertising or market research purposes.

The transfer of your personal data to third parties for commercial purposes is expressly ruled out.
The Data Controller is:

RISTORANTE AL VATICANO
Bassetti Mariano
di Fava Maria Luisa & C. Sas
Via Santa Maria, 8
38066 Riva del Garda
Trento Italia
Tel. +39 0464 554262
Cell.: +39 338 4508540
E-mail: info@ristorantealvaticano.it

TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHTS
The content of the pages of the site  www.ristorantealvaticano.it, is the property of  Ristorante al Vaticano.
Any part of the material posted on the site may not be reproduced, copied, distributed or included in other works, in any form whatsoever, except for the printing or downloading of the material for personal use in good faith only.

©2017 Ristorante Al Vaticano di Fava Maria Luisa & c. SaS. P.Iva 01711360220. Tutti i diritti riservati.